"Forerunner" (
How it Works[]
When a unit of the same clan rides on top of a unit with Forerunner, you may call the unit with Forerunner to any of your rear-guard circles.
This restriction is also not present in Cardfight!! Vanguard ZERO because Clan Fight is the only allowed regulation.
List of Cards[]
Angel Feather[]
- Black Candle, Azrail
- Black Curse, Muriel
- Black Omen, Phul
- Black Report, Ridwan
- Crimson Heart, Nahas
- Cure Drop Angel
- First Aid Celestial, Peniel
- Hope Child, Turiel
- Initial Celestial, Ruhiel
- Puncture Celestial, Gadriel
- Sunny Smile Angel
- Thermometer Angel
Aqua Force[]
- Advance Party Brave Shooter
- Apprentice Gunner, Solon
- Aqua Breath Dracokid
- Battle Siren, Cagli
- Battle Siren, Ketty
- Blue Storm Cadet, Anos
- Blue Storm Cadet, Marios
- Blue Wave Dragon, Dagger Master Dracokid
- Blue Wave Recruit, Kosty
- Blue Wave Recruit, Yiotis
- Bubble Edge Dracokid
- Harpoon Dracokid
- Kelpie Rider, Mitros
- Officer Cadet, Andrey
- Officer Cadet, Astraea
- Officer Cadet, Cyril
- Officer Cadet, Erikk
- Tri-holl Dracokid
Bermuda Triangle[]
- Bermuda Triangle Cadet, Shizuku
- Bermuda Triangle Cadet, Weddell
- Brand-New-PR♥ISM, Sapphire
- Chouchou, Hulala
- Chouchou, Sasha
- Colorful Smiling, Fratte
- Costume Change, Alk
- Duo Cotton Sleeper, Ichika
- Duo Lovers Singer, Darling
- Duo Treasure Hunter, Suwannee
- Finger Magic, Mako
- First Lesson, Akari
- Friend of the Star, Mimosa
- Mystical Motion, La Theta
- Negative Addict, Villetta
- PR♥ISM-Duo, Tisza
- PR♥ISM-Smile, Coro
- Sweet-PR♥ISM, Tytis
- Tiny Precious, May
- Wholehearted Dream, Meruru
Dark Irregulars[]
- Amon's Follower, Barmaid Grace
- Amon's Follower, Fate Collector
- Deranged Singular
- Devil in Shadow
- Greedy Hand
- Wackstum Vampir
- Werfleder Ordonnaz
- Werfuchs Hexa
Dimension Police[]
- Build Standard
- Cosmic Hero, Grandhop
- Cosmic Hero, Grandseed
- Dimensional Robo, Daihawk
- Dimensional Robo, Daimagnum
- Dimensional Robo, Daishoot
- Dimensional Robo, Goyusha
- Dimensional Robo Pilot, Matthew
- Enigman Zephyr
- Hypnotism Monster, Nechoroly
- Metalborg, Blackboi
- Metalborg, Locobattler
- Metalborg, Mec Rogue
- Warrior of Destiny, Dai
Gear Chronicle[]
- Brass-winged Gear Hawk
- Chrono Dran
- Chrono Dran G
- Chrono Dran Z
- Chrono Tigar
- Gunnergear Dracokid
- Heavy Wrench Dracokid
- Pulsar, Sentry Dracokid
- Steam Worker, Kuda
- Steam Scara, Merkar
- Tick Tock Worker
- Timepiece Dracokid
- Tooth-edge Dracokid
Genesis[]
- Battle Maiden, Amenohoakari
- Battle Maiden, Tamayorihime
- Cluster Hamster
- Fetter Creator, Van
- Fetter of Leather, Leyding
- Goddess of Headwater, Nakisawame
- Regalia of Dawn, Daylight Angel
- Regalia of Prayers, Pray Angel
- Spectral Sheep
- Vivid Rabbit
- Black-feathered Witch, Stevia
- Witch of Mice, Koroha
- Witch of Prohibited Books, Cinnamon
Gold Paladin[]
- Bashhgal
- Crimson Lion Cub, Kyrph
- Dreaming Sage, Corron
- Flaming Passion Liberator, Guido
- Flower Gardener
- Genius Liberator, Waltimell
- Holy Squire, Enide
- Knight of Early Dawn, Coel
- Koronagal Liberator
- Liberator, Blessing Arrow Angel
- Liberator, Cheer Up Trumpeter
- Little Fighter, Cron
- Riding Rookie
- Rising Lionet
- Scarlet Lion Cub, Caria
- Spring Breeze Messenger
- Stronghold of the Black Chains, Hoel
- Wingal Liberator
- Yearning Liberator, Arum
- Young Lion Liberator, Romanus
Granblue[]
- Captain Nightkid
- Demonic Sword Pirate, Dianne
- Fledgling Pirate, Pinot Gris
- Forbidden Space Banshee
- Guiding Zombie
- Guile Shade
- Matt the Ghostie
- Peter the Ghostie
- Rookie Pirate, Gina
- Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
- Seven Seas Private, Styx
- Skeleton Assault Troops Captain
- Undying Departed, Grenache
Great Nature[]
- Acorn Master
- Blackboard Parrot
- Errand Somali
- Flask Marmoset
- Gardening Mole
- Gifted Bear
- Pencil Koala
- Scintillating First-year Student, Littlebelly
- Specs Chinchilla
- Stationery Hero
- Telescope Rabbit
Kagero[]
- Demonic Dragon Mage, Deva
- Dragon Knight, Sadegh
- Egg Prison Seal Dragon Knight
- Lizard Attacker, Conroe
- Lizard Soldier, Conroe
- Lizard Soldier, Fargo
- Perdition Dragon, Petal Flare Dracokid
- Perdition Dragon, Tinder Spear Dracokid
- Perdition Dragon Knight, Sahar
- Recuperate Dracokid
- Red Pulse Dracokid
- Seal Dragon, Terrycloth
- Serrated Dracokid
- Wyvernkid, Deidda
- Wyvernkid Ragla
Link Joker[]
- Acquire Deletor, Igor
- Aperture Star-vader, Quantum
- Black Ring Chain, Pleiades
- Earnest Star-vader, Selenium
- Flutter Deletor, Zuiije
- Involution Star-vader, Carbon
- Natatorial Deletor, Nie
- Neon Messiah
- Neon Messiah Aurion
- Origin Fist, Big Bang
- Proton Kicker, Proton-striker
- Spawn of the Spiral Nebula
- Sprout Deletor, Luchi
- Star-vader, Archfox
- Star-vader, Bravefang
- Star-vader, Butterfly Effect
- Star-vader, Dust Tail Unicorn
- Star-vader, Planck Dracokid
- Star-vader, Robin Knight
- White Night Fenrir
Megacolony[]
- Childhood Command, Rosenberg
- Machining Bagworm
- Machining Little Bee
- Megacolony Battler C
- Outstanding Mutant, Promularva
- Young Executive, Crimebug
Murakumo[]
- Chain Sickle Stealth Rogue, Onifundo
- Disciple Stealth Rogue, Minosuke
- Masago Stealth Rogue, Goemon
- Robust Stealth Rogue, Terukage
- Stealth Beast, Evil Ferret
- Stealth Demon of Crow Feathers, Fugen
- Stealth Dragon, Hitodama Handler
- Stealth Rogue of Body Replacement, Kokuenmaru
Narukami[]
- Ascetic Dracokid
- Ambush Dragon Eradicator, Linchu
- Brawler, Volt Knuckle Dracokid
- Brawler, Fighting Dracokid
- Deity Sealing Kid, Soh Koh
- Djinn of the Thunder Break
- Eradicator, Ambitious Dragoon
- Eradicator, Blade Hang Dracokid
- Eradicator, First Thunder Dracokid
- Eradicator, Strike-dagger Dragon
- Exorcist Mage, Dan Dan
- Exorcist Mage, Koh Koh
- Flag of Raijin, Corposant
- Harbinger Dracokid
- Hardrod Dracokid
- Lizard Soldier, Saishin
- Prodigy Brawler, Kotensho
- Spark Kid Dragoon
- Spirit Beads Eradicator, Nata
- Whistling Arrow Eradicator, Kosanjou
- Wildrun Dragoon
- Wish Granting Djinn
Neo Nectar[]
- Augury Maiden, Ida
- Baby-blue-eyes Musketeer, May Len
- Broccolini Musketeer, Kirah
- Bud Maiden, Ho
- Flowerpot Elf
- Gypsophila Musketeer, Raisa
- Calluna Musketeer, Elma
- Maiden of Corantos
- Maiden of Noisette
- Maiden of Physalis
- Peach Orchard Maiden, Elmy
- Planting Maiden, Ozu
- Ringer Paprika
- Saladada Familia
- Shield Seed Squire
- Spring-Heralding Maiden, Ozu
Nova Grappler[]
- Battle Arm Leprechaun
- Battleraizer
- Beast Deity, Night Jackal
- Beast Deity, Riot Horn
- Beast Deity, White Tiger
- Death Army Pawn
- Energyraizer
- Extreme Battler Hajimal
- Extreme Battler, Kabutron
- Extreme Battler, Runbhol
- Extreme Battler, Victhead
- Lionet Heat
- Morgenrot
- Petit Ace
- Raizer Pilot, Huey
- Transmigrating Evolution, Miraioh
- Turboraizer
- Young Blaufechter
Nubatama[]
- Banquet Stealth Rogue, Shutenmaru
- Stealth Beast, Karasudoji
- Stealth Beast, Kazemomo
- Stealth Beast, Kuroko
- Stealth Dragon, Burai
- Stealth Dragon, Madoi
- Stealth Rogue of the Wintry Wind, Kamojigusa
Oracle Think Tank[]
- Battle Sister, Compote
- Battle Sister, Eclair
- Battle Sister, Kipferl
- Battle Sister, Waffle
- Deity Spirit Loyalist, Ikutsu-hikone
- Imperial Shrine Guard, Hahiki
- Lozenge Magus
- Magical Calico
- Refined Prodigy, Asahiko
- Semilunar Magus
- Sphere Magus
- Supple Bamboo Princess, Kaguya
Pale Moon[]
- Dreaming Bicorn
- Girl Who Crossed the Gap
- Happiness Collector
- Innocent Magician
- Nightmare Doll, Natalie
- Nightmare Doll, Pamela
- Pleasure Caster
- Silver Thorn Assistant, Ionela
- Silver Thorn Beast Tamer, Emile
- Silver Thorn Beast Tamer, Lolotte
- Smiling Presenter
- Tone of a Journey, Willi
Royal Paladin[]
- Advance Party Seeker, File
- Barcgal
- Blinking Knight, Millius
- Blue Scud, Barcgal
- Brugal
- Claudia
- Composed Seeker, Lucius
- Desire Jewel Knight, Heloise
- Dreaming Jewel Knight, Tiffany
- Jewel Knight, Leizgal
- Knight of Discipline, Alectos
- Knight of Drawn Sword
- Libergal
- Marinngal
- Maru Baru
- Plasgal
- Primgal
- Rynegal
- Resurgent Knight, Stius
- Seeker, Hartmy
- Shining Knight, Millius
- Starting Legend, Ambrosius
- Wingal Brave
Shadow Paladin[]
- Bassinet Knight, Oscar
- Commanding Knight, Gnesa
- Creeping Dark Goat
- Difarbau
- Dragprince, Rute
- Fractious Knight, Aldan
- Frontline Revenger, Claudas
- Fullbau Brave
- Fullbau "Diablo"
- Fullbau Revenger (Manga only)
- Judgebau Revenger
- Knight of Meditation, Mac Nessa
- Lingering Night Revenger, Conrad
- Pedigree Knight, Tigresse
- Promising Knight, David
- Spinbau Revenger
- Wing Edge Panther
- Witch of Banquets, Lir
Spike Brothers[]
- Baby Face Izaac
- Cyclone Johnny
- Dudley Littleroad
- Mecha Analyzer
- Mecha Coach
- Mecha Trainer
- Prospective Starkie
- Psychic Mel
- Reign of Terror, Thermidor
- Smart Leader, Dark Bringer
Tachikaze[]
- Ancient Dragon, Babybird
- Ancient Dragon, Babyrex
- Ancient Dragon, Babysaurus
- Ancient Dragon, Pterakid
- Baby Camara
- Baby Ptero
- Child Dragon, Dinobaby
- Child Dragon, Little Tyranno
- Dragon Egg
- Rupture Dragon, Minirex
- Savage Patriarch
The Mask Collection[]
- Adventurer of Haya, Boar Mask
- Baozi Mask
- Cherry Blossom Mask
- Beautiful Maiden of Makal, Geisha Mask
- Fighter Who Never Stops Practicing, Sumo Mask
Touken Ranbu[]
- Akita Toushirou Toku
- Hachisuka Kotetsu
- Hakata Toushirou
- Kashuu Kiyomitsu
- Kashuu Kiyomitsu -Hanamaru-
- Kasen Kanesada
- Maeda Toushirou -Hanamaru-
- Mutsunokami Yoshiyuki
- Sayo Samonji Toku
- Urashima Kotetsu -Hanamaru-
- Yagen Toushirou Toku
- Yamanbagiri Kunihiro
- Yamatonokami Yasusada -Hanamaru-
Trivia[]
- In the anime, the called unit is referred to as "moved".
- In the manga, the called unit is known as "Revive Call" (リバイブ・コール Ribaibu Kōru).
|